2012

January

6/1
Blindman 
(Eric Schleichim)
Kwadratur #3, Cube 
Concertgebouw, Brugge (Belgium) – 20:00

12/1
Blindman (Eric Schleichim)
Kwadratur #3, Cube
DeSingel, Antwerpen (Belgium) – 20:00

15/1
Blindman (Eric Schleichim)
Kwadratur #3, Cube
Muziekgebouw aan het IJ, Amsterdam (The Netherlands) – 20:15

26/1
Ensemble Senza Sordini (Anne-Katrin Schenck)
Concert for the Opening of the Montezuma Exhibition (music by C.H. Graun)
Musikinstrumenten-Museum, Berlin (Germany) – 16:00

***

February

10/2
Blindman (Eric Schleichim)
CrossTalks (music by A. Willaert, A. Gabrieli, G. Gabrieli)
Sint-Michielskerk, Roeselare (Belgium) – 20:00

12/2
Choeur de la Vallée (Marta Jakubiec, conductor)
Come ye sons of art (H. Purcell)
Sint-Sebastiaanskerk, Linkebeek (Belgium) – 17:00

17/2
Blindman (Eric Schleichim)
Blindman plays Buxtehude
Sint-Petrus- & Pauluskerk, Dendermonde (Belgium) – 20:00

24/2
Blindman (Eric Schleichim)
CrossTalks (music by A. Willaert, A. Gabrieli, G. Gabrieli)
Amuz, Antwerpen (Belgium) – 21:00

25/2
Victoria Consort (Erik Van Nevel, conductor)
Speciosa – CD recording
Rosario, Bever (Belgium)

***

March

3/3
cantoLX (Frank Agsteribbe)
La Barca di Venezia per Padova (A. Banchieri)
Op der Schmelz, Dudelange (Luxembourg) – 20:00

4/3
cantoLX (Frank Agsteribbe)
La Barca di Venezia per Padova (A. Banchieri)
Centre Culturel, Mensdorf (Luxembourg) – 17:00

11/3
Bachplus (Bart Naessens, conductor)
Cantatas BWV 72, 73 & 152 (J.S. Bach)
Jezuïetenkerk, Aalst (Belgium) – 11:30
Sint-Gilliskerk, Brugge (Belgium) – 16:00

14/3
Blindman (Eric Schleichim)
Kwadratur #3, Cube
Kaaitheater, Brussel (Belgium) – 20:30

25/3
La Furia & ‘t Muziek Frascati (Kris Stroobants, conductor)
Johannes-Passion (J.S. Bach)
OLV van Goede Bijstandskerk, Brussel (Belgium) – 16:00

30/3
La Furia & ‘t Muziek Frascati (Kris Stroobants, conductor)
Johannes-Passion (J.S. Bach)
Sint-Pieterskerk, Leuven (Belgium) – 20:00

31/3
Flanders Baroque Academy (Paul Van Loey, conductor)
Johannes-Passion (J.S. Bach)
Sint-Pieterskerk, Puurs (Belgium) – 20:00

***

April

4/4
Barokopera Amsterdam (Frédérique Chauvet, conductor; Sybrand van der Werf, director)
Purcell Gala II – William & Mary (music by H. Purcell)
Heerlen (The Netherlands) – 20:30

8/4
Barokopera Amsterdam (Frédérique Chauvet, conductor; Sybrand van der Werf, director)
Purcell Gala II – William & Mary (music by H. Purcell)
Concertgebouw, Amsterdam (The Netherlands) – 11:00

14/4
Barokopera Amsterdam (Frédérique Chauvet, conductor; Sybrand van der Werf, director)
Purcell Gala II – William & Mary (music by H. Purcell)
Martinikerk, Sneek (The Netherlands) – 20:00

21/4
Blindman [vox] (Eric Schleichim)
Vultum tuum (music by J. Desprez, J. Cage, K. Sariaaho)
Mechelen hoort stemmen – Kapel Diocesaan Pastoraal Centrum, Mechelen (Belgium) – 16:00

23 & 24/4
Barokopera Amsterdam (Frédérique Chauvet, conductor)
King Arthur (H. Purcell) – CD recording
Bagijnhofkerk, Delft (The Netherlands)

28/4
Pro Arte (Norbert Carlen, conductor)
Grande Messe des Morts (F.J. Gossec)
Église des Jésuites, Sion (Switzerland) – 20:00

29/4
Pro Arte (Norbert Carlen, conductor)
Grande Messe des Morts (F.J. Gossec)
Église de Chippis, Chippis (Switzerland) – 17:00

***

May

12/5
Blindman (Eric Schleichim)
CrossTalks (music by A. Willaert, A. Gabrieli, G. Gabrieli)
Sint-Romboutskathedraal, Mechelen (Belgium) – 19:30

***

June

3/6
Capella Bruxellensis
Vergnügte Ruh’ (J.S. Bach) & Ach dass ich Wassers g’nug hätte (J.C. Bach)
Sankt Pauluskirche, Brussel (Belgium) – 18:00

4/6
Capella Bruxellensis
Vergnügte Ruh’ (J.S. Bach) & Ach dass ich Wassers g’nug hätte (J.C. Bach)
OLV van Finisterraekerk, Brussel (Belgium) – 12:45

9/6
Bachplus (Bart Naessens, conductor)
Cantatas BWV 29 & 119 (J.S. Bach)
Sint-Baafskerk, Aardenburg (The Netherlands) – 20:15

10/6
Bachplus (Bart Naessens, conductor)
Cantatas BWV 29 & 119 (J.S. Bach)
Jezuïetenkerk, Aalst (Belgium) – 11:30
Sint-Gilliskerk, Brugge (Belgium) – 16:00

14/6
L’Arpeggiata (Christina Pluhar, conductor)
Vespro della Beata Vergine (C. Monteverdi)
Basilique, Saint-Denis (France) – 20:30

***

July

14/7
Barokopera Amsterdam (Frédérique Chauvet, conductor; Sybrand van der Werf, director)
Purcell Gala II – William & Mary (music by H. Purcell)
Château de la Ballue, Bazouges-la-Pérouse (France) – 18:00

16/2
Blindman (Eric Schleichim)
CrossTalks (music by A. Willaert, A. Gabrieli, G. Gabrieli)
Basilique Saint-Eutrope, Saintes (France) – 20:00

19/7
Barokopera Amsterdam (Frédérique Chauvet, conductor; Sybrand van der Werf, director)
Purcell Gala II – William & Mary (music by H. Purcell)
Théâtre, Dinard (France) – 21:00

20/7
Barokopera Amsterdam (Frédérique Chauvet, conductor; Sybrand van der Werf, director)
Purcell Gala II – William & Mary (music by H. Purcell)
Théatre, Dinard (France) – 21:00

22/7
Barokopera Amsterdam (Frédérique Chauvet, conductor; Sybrand van der Werf, director)
Purcell Gala II – William & Mary (music by H. Purcell)
Église de Kerity, Paimpol (France) – 21:00

23/7
Barokopera Amsterdam (Frédérique Chauvet, conductor; Sybrand van der Werf, director)
Purcell Gala II – William & Mary (music by H. Purcell)
Théâtre, Dinard (France) – 14:30

24/7
Barokopera Amsterdam (Frédérique Chauvet, conductor; Sybrand van der Werf, director)
Purcell Gala II – William & Mary (music by H. Purcell)
Théâtre, Dinard (France) – 21:00

25/7
Barokopera Amsterdam (Frédérique Chauvet, conductor; Sybrand van der Werf, director)
Purcell Gala II – William & Mary (music by H. Purcell)
Théâtre, Dinard (France) – 21:00

26/7
Barokopera Amsterdam (Frédérique Chauvet, conductor; Sybrand van der Werf, director)
Purcell Gala II – William & Mary (music by H. Purcell)
Festival des Nuits Musicales en Vendée Romane, Vouvant (France) – 21:00

***

September

10/9
Currende (Erik Van Nevel, conductor)
Requiem a 6 (T.L. de Victoria)
Sint-Nicholaskerk, Korcula (Croatia) – 21:00

26/9
cantoLX & B’Rock (Frank Agsteribbe, conductor)
A Flemish Requiem
Sint-Pieterskerk, Turnhout (Belgium) – 20:00

29/9
Currende (Erik Van Nevel, conductor)
Sonnius
Abdij, Tongerlo (Belgium) – 20:00

***

October

6/10
Musica Favola (Stéphan Van Dyck)
Membra Jesu Nostri (D. Buxtehude) & excerpts from Symphoniae Sacrae (H. Schütz)
Béthune (France) – 20:00

16/10
Blindman (Eric Schleichim)
CrossTalks (music by A. Willaert, A. Gabrieli, G. Gabrieli)
Sint-Quintinuskathedraal, Hasselt (Belgium) – 20:00

19/10
Capilla Flamenca (Dirk Snellings)
Mille regretz et mille joiyes
Templo de La Valenciana, Guanajuato (Mexico) – 12:00

21/10
Capilla Flamenca (Dirk Snellings)
Mille regretz et mille joiyes
Planetario Tabasco, Villahermosa (Mexico) – 20:00

26/10
Psallentes (Hendrik Vanden Abeele, conductor)
Messe de Notre Dame (G. de Machault)
Amuz, Antwerpen (Belgium) – 21:00

***

November

4/11
Bachplus (Bart Naessens, conductor)
Cantata BWV 70 (J.S. Bach)
Jezuïetenkerk, Aalst (Belgium) – 11:30
Sint-Gilliskerk, Brugge (Belgium) – 16:00

7/11
De Parade & Blindman [vox] (Rudi Meulemans & Vincent Dunoyer, concept)
Purgatorio
Bozar, Brussel (Belgium) – 19:30, 20:00, 20:30 & 21:00

8/11
De Parade & Blindman [vox] (Rudi Meulemans & Vincent Dunoyer, concept)
Purgatorio
Bozar, Brussel (Belgium) – 19:30, 20:00, 20:30 & 21:00

9/11
De Parade & Blindman [vox] (Rudi Meulemans & Vincent Dunoyer, concept)
Purgatorio
Bozar, Brussel (Belgium) – 19:30, 20:00, 20:30 & 21:00

10/11
De Parade & Blindman [vox] (Rudi Meulemans & Vincent Dunoyer, concept)
Purgatorio
Bozar, Brussel (Belgium) – 19:30, 20:00, 20:30 & 21:00

11/11
De Parade & Blindman [vox] (Rudi Meulemans & Vincent Dunoyer, concept)
Purgatorio
Bozar, Brussel (Belgium) – 19:30, 20:00, 20:30 & 21:00

28/11
Sospiri d’amore
Solo recital with Bart Naessens
Kasteel, Hamme (Belgium) – 20:00

***

December

2/12
Capella Bruxellensis (Peter Van Heyghen, conductor)
Magnificat in D & Jauchzet, frohlocket (J.S. Bach)
Sankt Pauluskirche, Brussel (Belgium) – 18:00

5/12
cantoLX & B’Rock (Frank Agsteribbe, conductor)
Le Quattro Stagioni & Gloria (A. Vivaldi)
Église Saint-Jean, Luxembourg (Luxembourg) – 20:00

8/12
Bachplus (Bart Naessens, conductor)
Magnificat in Es & Cantata BWV 132 (J.S. Bach)
Sint-Baafskerk, Aardenburg (The Netherlands) – 20:15

9/12
Bachplus (Bart Naessens, conductor)
Magnificat in Es & Cantata BWV 132 (J.S. Bach)
Jezuïetenkerk, Aalst (Belgium) – 11:30
Sint-Gilliskerk, Brugge (Belgium) – 16:00

15/12
Konzertgesellschaft Oberwallis (Paul Locher, conductor)
Weihnachts-Oratorium (J.S. Bach)
Kollegiumkirche, Brig (Switzerland) – 20:00

16/12
Konzertgesellschaft Oberwallis (Paul Locher, conductor)
Weihnachts-Oratorium (J.S. Bach)
Pfarrkirche, Leuk  (Switzerland) – 17:00

Advertisements