2011

January

22/1
Blindman [vox]
Turntables for voices
Cultureel Centrum, Sint-Niklaas (Belgium) – 20:00

***

February

12/2
Blindman (Eric Schleichim)
Kwadratur #2, Transfo
Muziekgebouw aan het IJ, Amsterdam (The Netherlands) – 20:15

19/2
Blindman (Eric Schleichim)
Kwadratur #1, Globe
C-Mine, Genk (Belgium) – 20:00

***

March

13/3
Bachplus (Bart Naessens, conductor)
Actus Tragicus (J.S. Bach) & In Guilty Night (H. Purcell)
Jezuïetenkerk, Aalst (Belgium) – 11:30
Sint-Gilliskerk, Brugge (Belgium) – 16:00

26/3
Blindman [vox]
Worstward Ho 
(R. Goebbels) & Little Match Girl Passion (D. Lang)
Flagey, Brussel (Belgium) – 18:30

***

April

2/4
Vokalensemble Sierrénade (Norbert Carlen, conductor)
Johannes-Passion (J.S. Bach)
Pfarrkirche, Ernen (Switzerland) – 18:00

3/4
Vokalensemble Sierrénade (Norbert Carlen, conductor)
Johannes-Passion (J.S. Bach)
Église Sainte-Catherine, Sierre (Switzerland) – 15:30

9/4
Transparant & B’Rock (Wim Maeseele, conductor)
Waar is mijn ziel? (music by C. Monteverdi)
Odéon, Zwolle (The Netherlands) – 21:00

13/4
Transparant & B’Rock (Wim Maeseele, conductor)
Waar is mijn ziel? (music by C. Monteverdi)
Concertgebouw, Brugge (Belgium) – 20:00

19/4
Chorale Caecilia (Paul Dinneweth, conductor)
Matthäus-Passion (J.S. Bach)
Sint-Pauluskerk, Antwerpen (Belgium) – 19:30

20/4
Chorale Caecilia (Paul Dinneweth, conductor)
Matthäus-Passion (J.S. Bach)
Sint-Pauluskerk, Antwerpen (Belgium) – 19:30

22/4
Vokalensemble Sierrénade (Norbert Carlen, conductor)
Johannes-Passion (J.S. Bach)
Pauluskirche, Bern (Switzerland) – 17:00

30/4
Leuven Baroque (Peter Breughelmans, conductor)
Vocal Music at the Swedish Court in the 17th Century
Predikherenkerk, Leuven (Belgium) – 20:00

***

May

7/5
Arenbergkoor‘t Muziek Frascati (Kris Stroobants, conductor)
Requiem (M. Haydn)
Sint-Pieterskerk, Leuven (Belgium) – 20:30

8/5
Bachplus (Bart Naessens, conductor)
Cantatas BWV 85, 104 & 105 (J.S. Bach)
Jezuïetenkerk, Aalst (Belgium) – 11:30
Sint-Gilliskerk, Brugge (Belgium) – 16:00

13/5
Blindman (Eric Schleichim)
Opening Concert MAS (music by P. Glass)
Museum aan de stroom, Antwerpen (Belgium) – 21:00

***

June

10/6
Psallentes (Hendrik Vanden Abeele, conductor)
Messe de Notre Dame (G. de Machault)
Cathédrale Notre Dame de Reims, Reims (France) – 21:30

20/6
Blindman (Eric Schleichim)
Utopia ::47, a very last passion (music by H. Schütz & E. Schleichim)
Muziekgebouw aan het IJ, Amsterdam (The Netherlands) – 20:15

***

August

11/8
Blindman (Eric Schleichim)
Utopia ::47, a very last passion (music by H. Schütz & E. Schleichim)
Concertgebouw, Brugge (Belgium) – 20:00

12/8
Blindman (Eric Schleichim)
Utopia ::47, a very last passion (music by H. Schütz & E. Schleichim)
Concertgebouw, Brugge (Belgium) – 22:00

20/8
Currende (Erik Van Nevel, conductor)
In Nativitatem Domini ad Missam in Noctem (D. Lobo)
OLV-kathedraal, Antwerpen (Belgium) – 23:00

27/8
La Hispanoflamenca (Bart Vandewege, conductor)
Saudade em Espanha
Amuz, Antwerpen (Belgium) – 20:00

***

September

4/9
L’Arpeggiata (Christina Pluhar, conductor)
Vespro della Beata Vergine (C. Monteverdi)
Muziekcentrum Leidsche Rijn, Utrecht (The Netherlands) – 20:00

10/9
Blindman (Eric Schleichim)
Utopia ::47, a very last passion (music by H. Schütz & E. Schleichim)
Kaaitheater, Brussel (Belgium) – 20:30

11/9
Blindman (Eric Schleichim)
Utopia ::47, a very last passion (music by H. Schütz & E. Schleichim)
Kaaitheater, Brussel (Belgium) – 20:30

16/9
Currende (Erik Van Nevel, conductor)
Jesu, meine Freude (J.S. Bach)
Theater aan het Vrijthof, Maastricht (The Netherlands) – 16:00

18/9
Currende (Erik Van Nevel, conductor)
Vespro della Beata Vergine (C. Monteverdi)
Pieterskerk, Leiden (The Netherlands) – 14:30

23/9
Blindman (Eric Schleichim)
Utopia ::47, a very last passion (music by H. Schütz & E. Schleichim)
DeSingel, Antwerpen (Belgium) – 20:00

30/9
Blindman (Eric Schleichim)
Utopia ::47, a very last passion (music by H. Schütz & E. Schleichim)
Cathédrale Saint-Jacques, Liège (Belgium) – 20:30

***

October

2/10
Capella Bruxellensis
Actus Tragicus (J.S. Bach)
Sankt Pauluskirche, Brussel (Belgium) – 18:00

9/10
Bachplus (Bart Naessens, conductor)
Cantatas BWV 114 & 115 (J.S. Bach)
Jezuïetenkerk, Aalst (Belgium) – 11:30
Sint-Gilliskerk, Brugge (Belgium) – 16:00

14/10
La Furia & ‘t Muziek Frascati (Kris Stroobants, conductor)
Gloria (A. Vivaldi)
Sint-Pieterskerk, Leuven (Belgium) – 20:00

25-27/10
Barokopera Amsterdam (Frédérique Chauvet, conductor)
King Arthur (H. Purcell) – CD recording
Bagijnhofkerk, Delft (The Netherlands)

***

November

9/11
Barokopera Amsterdam (Frédérique Chauvet, conductor)
King Arthur (H. Purcell) – CD voorstelling
De Duijf, Amsterdam (The Netherlands) – 18:45

11/11
Blindman (Eric Schleichim)
Secret Masses (music by W. Byrd, G. Ligeti, M. Wright & E. Schleichim)
CC ‘t Schaliken, Herentals (Belgium) – 20:00

18/11
Victoria Consort (Erik Van Nevel, conductor)
Van Keizer naar Victoria
Sint-Machariuskerk, Gent (Belgium) – 20:00

19/11
Victoria Consort (Erik Van Nevel, conductor)
Van Keizer naar Victoria
Joseph Ryelandtzaal, Brugge (Belgium) – 20:00

***

December

4/12
Capella Bruxellensis
Cantata BWV 40 (J.S. Bach)
Sankt Pauluskirche, Brussel (Belgium) – 18:00

11/12
La Petite Bande (Sigiswald Kuijken, conductor)
Weihnachtshistorie (H. Schütz)
Abdij Keizersberg, Leuven (Belgium) – 20:15

15/12
La Petite Bande (Sigiswald Kuijken, conductor)
Weihnachtshistorie (H. Schütz)
Conservatorium van Brussel, Brussel (Belgium) – 20:00

19/12
La Petite Bande (Sigiswald Kuijken, conductor)
Weihnachtshistorie (H. Schütz)
Auditorio Kursaal, San Sebastian (Spain) – 20:00

20/12
La Petite Bande (Sigiswald Kuijken, conductor)
Weihnachtshistorie (H. Schütz)
Auditorio Nacional, Madrid (Spain) – 19:30

21/12
La Petite Bande (Sigiswald Kuijken, conductor)
Weihnachtshistorie (H. Schütz)
Palau de la musica, Valencia (Spain) – 20:00

22/12
La Petite Bande (Sigiswald Kuijken, conductor)
Weihnachtshistorie (H. Schütz)
Auditorio y palau de congressos, Castellón (Spain) – 20:00

Advertisements